ACC Outdoor Track and Field Championships
 

Championship Schedule

Time/Events || Schedule of Events (pdf)
Thursday, April 17
Click Here for Live Results   ||  Watch Live on ESPN3 (5-8:30 p.m.)
10:00 a.m.Men's Hammer (FINLEY FIELD)
11:30 a.m. Heptathlon (100mH, HJ, SP, 200m)
1:00 p.m.Women's Hammer (FINLEY FIELD)
12:00 p.m. Decathlon (100m, LJ, SP, HJ, 400)
3:00 p.m.Men Long Jump
5:00 p.m.Women 400mH Prelims
5:20 p.m.Men 400mH Prelims
5:40 p.m. Women 200m Prelims
6:00 p.m.Women Long Jump
6:00 p.m.Men 200m Prelims
6:20 p.m.Women 1500m Prelims
6:45 p.m.Men 1500m Prelims
7:10 p.m.Women 10,000m Final
7:55 p.m.Men 10,000m Final
Friday, April 18
Click Here for Live Results   ||  Watch Live on ESPN3 (4:30-8:30 p.m.)
10:30 a.m. Women Javelin
11:00 a.m. Decathlon (110mH, DT, PV, JT, 1500m)
12:00 p.m.Heptathlon (LJ, JT, 800m)
1:00 p.m. Women Shot Put
4:00 p.m.Men Shot Put
4:30 p.m.Women Pole Vault
4:45 p.m.Women 100mH Prelim
5:10 p.m.Men 100mH Prelim
5:25 p.m. Women 400m Prelim
5:40 p.m.Men 400m Prelim
6:00 p.m.Women 100m Prelim
6:00 p.m.Men High Jump
6:15 p.m.Men 100m Prelim
6:30 p.m.Women 800m Prelim
7:00 p.m.Men's 800m Prelims
7:30 p.m.Women's 3000m Steeplechase Final
8:00 p.m.Men 3000m Steeplechase Final
Saturday, April 19
Click Here for Live Results   ||  Watch Live on ESPN3 (4:00-8:00 p.m.)
11:00 a.m. Men Javelin
2:00 p.m.Women High Jump
2:00 p.m.Women Discus
2:00 p.m.Men Triple Jump
4:00 p.m.Women 4x100m Final
4:10 p.m.Men 4x100m Final
4:20 p.m.Women 1500m Final
4:30 p.m.Men 1500m Final
4:40 p.m. Women 100mH Final
4:50 p.m.Men 110mH Final
5:00 p.m.Women 400m Final
5:00 p.m.Women Triple Jump
5:00 p.m.Men Pole Vault
5:00 p.m.Men Discus
5:10 p.m.Men 400m Final
5:20 p.m.Women 100m Final
5:30 p.m.Men 100m Final
5:40 p.m.Women 800m Final
5:50 p.m.Men 800m Final
6:00 p.m.Women 400mH Final
6:10 p.m.Men 400mH Final
6:20 p.m.Women 200m Final
6:30 p.m.Men 200m Final
6:40 p.m.Women 5000m Final
7:05 p.m.Men 5000m Final
7:30 p.m.Women 4x400m Final
7:40 p.m.Men 4x400m Final

ACC Track & Field Buzz

Twitter
Loading...