Live Stats Not Available





Loading Game Center...



Wednesday, Apr 9, 2014 7:00 PM UTC
Softball
Delaware State
-
Virginia
(8-43-0, 1-25-0)
-
Charlottesville, Va.
Delaware State @ Virginia Scheduled Start Time: 7:00 PM UTC
delst
UVA
1234567
R H E
0 0 0
0 0 0
  • Stats
  • Team Stats / Player Stats / Play by Play
    TEAM STATS
    Not Available
    Hitting POSAVGABRHRBI2B3BHRBBSO
    Heidi Velk .250000000000
    Iyana Hughes .244000000000
    Lindsay Mayer .286000000000
    Madison Labshere .267000000000
    Katie Park .220000000000
    Kinza Baad .174000000000
    Taylor Sarcone .167000000000
    Megan Harris .232000000000
    Marcy Bowdren .308000000000
    Aimee Chapdelaine .130000000000
    Pitching ERAIPHRERBBSOHR
    Aimee Chapdelaine 8.010.0000000
    Fielding E
    Heidi Velk 0
    Iyana Hughes 0
    Lindsay Mayer 0
    Madison Labshere 0
    Katie Park 0
    Kinza Baad 0
    Taylor Sarcone 0
    Megan Harris 0
    Marcy Bowdren 0
    Aimee Chapdelaine 0
  • |

Scores & Schedules

  • Fri Aug 22 - 5:00 PM UTC
    Soccer (W)
    #-1   Notre Dame  
    #-1   Illinois  


    Champaign, Ill.
  • Fri Aug 22 - 9:00 PM UTC
    Soccer (W)
    #-1   Syracuse  
    #-1   Missouri  


    University Park, Pa.
  • Fri Aug 22 - 9:00 PM UTC
    Soccer (W)
    #-1   Ohio State  
    #-1   Duke  


    Chapel Hill, N.C.
  • Fri Aug 22 - 11:00 PM UTC
    Soccer (W)
    #-1   Auburn  
    #-1   Clemson  
    Watch on
    ESPN3
    Clemson, S.C.
  • Fri Aug 22 - 11:00 PM UTC
    Soccer (W)
    #-1   Louisville  
    #-1   Wright State  


    Dayton, Ohio
  • Fri Aug 22 - 11:00 PM UTC
    Soccer (W)
    #-1   VCU  
    #-1   Virginia Tech  


    Blacksburg, Va.
  • Fri Aug 22 - 11:00 PM UTC
    Soccer (W)
    #-1   Colgate  
    #-1   Boston College  


    Newton, Mass.
  • Fri Aug 22 - 11:00 PM UTC
    Soccer (W)
    #-1   Miami  
    #-1   Florida  


    Gainesville, Fla.
  • Fri Aug 22 - 11:00 PM UTC
    Soccer (W)
    #-1   Marshall  
    #-1   Virginia  


    Charlottesville, Va.
  • Fri Aug 22 - 11:00 PM UTC
    Soccer (W)
    #-1   Portland  
    #-1   Florida State  


    Tallahassee, Fla.
  • Fri Aug 22 - 11:00 PM UTC
    Soccer (W)
    #-1   UNC Wilmington  
    #-1   NC State  


    Raleigh, N.C.
  • Fri Aug 22 - 11:00 PM UTC
    Soccer (W)
    #-1   Stanford  
    #-1   North Carolina  
    Watch on
    ESPN3
    Chapel Hill, N.C.
  • Fri Aug 22 - 11:30 PM UTC
    Soccer (W)
    #-1   Akron  
    #-1   Pitt  


  • Sun Aug 24 - 4:00 PM UTC
    Soccer (W)
    #-1   Portland  
    #-1   NC State  


    Raleigh, N.C.
  • Sun Aug 24 - 5:00 PM UTC
    Soccer (W)
    #-1   Stanford  
    #-1   Duke  


    Chapel Hill, N.C.
  • Sun Aug 24 - 5:00 PM UTC
    Soccer (W)
    #-1   Miami  
    #-1   UCF  


    Orlando, Fla.
  • Sun Aug 24 - 5:00 PM UTC
    Soccer (W)
    #-1   Louisville  
    #-1   Illinois  


    Champaign, Ill.
  • Sun Aug 24 - 5:00 PM UTC
    Soccer (W)
    #-1   Minnesota  
    #-1   Florida State  


    Tallahassee, Fla.
  • Sun Aug 24 - 5:30 PM UTC
    Soccer (W)
    #-1   Duquesne  
    #-1   Pitt  


    Pittsburgh, Pa.
  • Sun Aug 24 - 6:00 PM UTC
    Soccer (W)
    #-1   Virginia Tech  
    #-1   Davidson  


    Davidson, N.C.
  • Sun Aug 24 - 6:30 PM UTC
    Soccer (W)
    #-1   Syracuse  
    #-1   Penn State  


    State College, Pa.
  • Sun Aug 24 - 7:00 PM UTC
    Soccer (W)
    #-1   Ohio State  
    #-1   North Carolina  
    Watch on
    ESPN3
    Chapel Hill, N.C.
  • Sun Aug 24 - 7:30 PM UTC
    Soccer (W)
    #-1   Oakland  
    #-1   Notre Dame  


    Notre Dame, Ind.
  • Sun Aug 24 - 10:00 PM UTC
    Soccer (W)
    #-1   Clemson  
    #-1   Winthrop  


    Rock Hill, S.C.
  • Sun Aug 24 - 11:00 PM UTC
    Soccer (W)
    #-1   Boston College  
    #-1   Boston University  


    Boston, Mass.
  • Mon Aug 25 - 9:00 PM UTC
    Soccer (W)
    #-1   Wright State  
    #-1   Wake Forest  


    Winston-Salem, N.C.
  • Wed Aug 27 - 11:00 PM UTC
    Soccer (W)
    #-1   Robert Morris  
    #-1   Pitt  


    Pittsburgh, Pa.
  • Fri Aug 29 - 12:00 AM UTC
    Football
    #-1   Wake Forest  
    #-1   Louisiana-Monroe  
    Watch on
    ESPNU
    Monroe, La
  • Fri Aug 29 - 4:00 PM UTC
    Volleyball (W)
    #-1   Holy Cross  
    #-1   Boston College  


    Chestnut Hill, Mass.
  • Fri Aug 29 - 4:00 PM UTC
    Volleyball (W)
    #-1   N Florida  
    #-1   Duke  


    Durham, N.C.
  • Fri Aug 29 - 6:00 PM UTC
    Soccer (M)
    #-1   Niagara  
    #-1   Syracuse  


    Syracuse, N.Y.
  • Fri Aug 29 - 7:00 PM UTC
    Soccer (W)
    #-1   NC State  
    #-1   Georgetown  


    Washington, D.C.
  • Fri Aug 29 - 7:00 PM UTC
    Volleyball (W)
    #-1   USC Upstate  
    #-1   Clemson  


    Clemson, S.C.
  • Fri Aug 29 - 7:00 PM UTC
    Volleyball (W)
    #-1   Middle Tennessee  
    #-1   Pitt  


    Bowling Green, Ohio
  • Fri Aug 29 - 7:00 PM UTC
    Volleyball (W)
    #-1   Texas State  
    #-1   Wake Forest  


    Houston, Texas
  • Fri Aug 29 - 7:00 PM UTC
    Field Hockey
    #-1   Syracuse  
    #-1   Ohio State  


    Columbus, Ohio
  • Fri Aug 29 - 7:00 PM UTC
    Field Hockey
    #-1   Duke  
    #-1   Michigan State  


    East Lansing, Mich.
  • Fri Aug 29 - 7:00 PM UTC
    Field Hockey
    #-1   Boston College  
    #-1   Quinnipiac  


    Hamden, Conn.
  • Fri Aug 29 - 8:00 PM UTC
    Volleyball (W)
    #-1   Butler  
    #-1   Virginia Tech  


    Lexington, Ky.
  • Fri Aug 29 - 8:00 PM UTC
    Field Hockey
    #-1   St. Louis  
    #-1   Louisville  


    Louisville, Ky.
  • Fri Aug 29 - 8:00 PM UTC
    Soccer (M)
    #-1   Iona  
    #-1   Boston College  


    Newton, Mass.
  • Fri Aug 29 - 8:30 PM UTC
    Volleyball (W)
    #-1   Jacksonville  
    #-1   Georgia Tech  


    Columbia, S.C.
  • Fri Aug 29 - 8:30 PM UTC
    Volleyball (W)
    #-1   Wisconsin  
    #-1   Louisville  


    Minneapolis, Minn.
  • Fri Aug 29 - 8:30 PM UTC
    Field Hockey
    #-1   Virginia  
    #-1   William & Mary  


    Williamsburg, Va.
  • Fri Aug 29 - 9:00 PM UTC
    Soccer (W)
    #-1   Pitt  
    #-1   Toledo  


    Toledo, Ohio
  • Fri Aug 29 - 9:00 PM UTC
    Soccer (W)
    #-1   James Madison  
    #-1   Wake Forest  


    Winston-Salem, N.C.
  • Fri Aug 29 - 9:00 PM UTC
    Volleyball (W)
    #-1   Southern Illinois  
    #-1   North Carolina  


    Champaign, Ill.
  • Fri Aug 29 - 9:00 PM UTC
    Volleyball (W)
    #-1   Eastern Washington  
    #-1   NC State  


    Wilmington, N.C.
  • Fri Aug 29 - 9:00 PM UTC
    Soccer (M)
    #-1   Marquette  
    #-1   Notre Dame  


    Bloomington, Ind.
  • Fri Aug 29 - 9:30 PM UTC
    Soccer (W)
    #-1   Richmond  
    #-1   Virginia  


    Charlottesville, Va.
Full Season Schedule